Odds Updated Every Second

Match Odds KingBet188 – Malaysia Super League, EPL, Badminton & E-Sports with the Best Value

Check the latest odds for all major Malaysian sports — from Liga Super football to the Thomas Cup badminton stage and MPL MY esports. KingBet188 offers competitive odds, the most comprehensive markets, and a +25% parlay bonus on every win.

Live In-Play Odds Asian Handicap & 1X2 Parlay Bonus +25%
500+
Daily Markets
30+
Sport Type
+25%
Parlay Bonus
24/7
Active Markets
Live Odds
Liga Super MY
Asian Handicap
E-Sports MLBB
Parlay +25%
JDT vs Selangor FC1.65 / 3.40 / 5.20
|
Man City vs Arsenal1.85 / 3.60 / 4.20
|
Malaysia vs Indonesia (Thomas Cup)2.15 / 1.78
|
Todak vs RSG MY (MPL MY)1.95 / 1.95
|
Liverpool vs Chelsea1.72 / 3.80 / 4.75
|
KL City vs Kedah FC2.10 / 3.15 / 3.80
|
JDT vs Selangor FC1.65 / 3.40 / 5.20
|
Man City vs Arsenal1.85 / 3.60 / 4.20
|
Malaysia vs Indonesia (Thomas Cup)2.15 / 1.78
|
Todak vs RSG MY (MPL MY)1.95 / 1.95
|
Liverpool vs Chelsea1.72 / 3.80 / 4.75
|
KL City vs Kedah FC2.10 / 3.15 / 3.80
|
kingbet188

Latest Match Odds at KingBet188

Updated live – register for full odds access and place your bets

⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Match 1● LIVE 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
K5 M4 S1 K0 — Latest Score: 1
1 – 0
● 67'
Selangor FC
W5 D2 L2 W1
JDT Win 1.65 ▲
Draw 3.40
Selangor Win 5.20
AH JDT -1 2.05
Over 2.5 Goals 1.90
Under 2.5 Goals 1.95
⚽ Malaysia Super League – Match 2● LIVE 34'
Kuala Lumpur City FC
W5 D3 L1 W1
0 – 1
● 34'
Kedah FC
W5 D3 L0 W2
KL City Win 2.10 ▲
Draw 3.15
Kedah Win 3.80
AH KL City +0.5 1.88
BTTS – Yes 1.78
BTTS – No 2.05
⚽ Malaysia Super League – Upcoming
Terengganu FC
W5 D2 L2 W1
vs
Saturday 20:45
Perak FC
W5 D1 L3 L1
Terengganu Wins 2.25
Draw 3.10
Perak Win 3.30
⚽ Malaysia Super League – Upcoming
Sabah FA
W5 D1 L2 W2
vs
Sunday 20:45
Negeri Sembilan FC
W5 D2 L1 W2
Sabah FA Win 2.60
Draw 2.95
NS FC Wins 2.70

Parlay Builder

JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT Win (1X2)
1.65
KL City vs Kedah FC
Over 2.5 Goals
1.88
Terengganu vs Perak FC
Terengganu Wins
2.25
Number of Legs: 3 Legs
Total Odds: 6.96
RM100 Bet: RM 696
Total Payout: RM 696

Add 1 more leg to qualify for the +5% parlay bonus!

Register & Build a Parlay

Liga Super Betting Popularity

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)62%
Asian Handicap54%
Over/Under Goals48%
Both Teams to Score31%
Multi-Leg Parlay25%
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League – Gameweek 32
Manchester City
W5 D1 L3 W0 — 2nd
vs
Saturday 21:00
Arsenal
W5 D4 L0 W1 — 3rd
Man City Win1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal Win4.20
AH Man City -0.52.05
Over 2.51.78
BTTS – Yes1.82
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League – Gameweek 32
Liverpool
W5 D5 L0 W0 — 1st
vs
Sunday 23:30
Chelsea
K5 M2 S1 K2 — 6th
Liverpool Win1.72
Draw3.80
Chelsea Win4.75
AH Liverpool -12.10
Over 3.52.20
BTTS – Yes1.70
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League – Gameweek 32
Tottenham Hotspur
W5 D2 L2 W1 — 9th
vs
Monday 02:00
Manchester United
W5 D1 L1 W3 — 14th
Spurs Win2.00
Draw3.40
Man Utd Win3.90
AH Spurs -0.52.20
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.98

EPL Market Types at KingBet188

  • 1X2 – Win/Draw/Lose
  • Asian Handicap (+/-)
  • Over/Under Total Goals
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
  • First Goal Scorer
  • Anytime Goal Scorer
  • Half Time / Full Time
  • Correct Score
  • Total Corners
  • Total Cards
  • Clean Sheet
  • Live In-Play Betting

Best EPL Odds

KingBet188 offers over 100 markets for every EPL match — from straightforward 1X2 bets to niche markets like correct score and first goalscorer, all available at competitive odds.

🏸 Thomas Cup 2026 – Semi-Finals● LIVE
🇲🇾 Malaysia
Group A – 3 Wins
2 – 1
● Set 3
🇮🇩 Indonesia
Group B – 3 Wins
Malaysia Win2.15▲
Indonesia Win1.78
🏸 BWF World Tour Super 1000 – All England
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik 🇲🇾
ATP World #8
vs
Tuesday 14:00
Fajar / Rian 🇮🇩
ATP World #3
Aaron/Soh Wins2.40
Fajar/Rian Wins1.62
Aaron/Soh -1.5 Sets3.20
Over 2.5 Sets2.05
Under 2.5 Sets1.80
🏸 Malaysia Open – Quarterfinals
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah 🇲🇾
WR World #12
vs
Wednesday 15:30
Chen Qingchen / Jia Yifan 🇨🇳
WD World #2
Pearly/Thinaah3.10
Chen/Jia Win1.42
Over 2.5 Sets2.15
Under 2.5 Sets1.75
Set 3 Goes Ahead2.30

Advantages of Badminton Betting

Malaysian players have a unique edge in badminton betting — you know the local players, understand their playing styles, and can assess their physical condition from local sports coverage.

  • Set-by-set & game-by-game markets
  • Handicap set & points
  • Live in-play during the match
  • Full coverage across all BWF stages
  • Competitive odds for Malaysian teams

Upcoming Badminton Schedule

Thomas Cup SFMonday
All England QFTuesday
Malaysia Open QFWednesday
Sudirman Cup GSThursday
Thomas Cup FinalSunday
🎮 MPL MY Season 15 – Week 8● LIVE Game 2
Todak
Record: W12 L4 — 3rd
0 – 1
● Game 2
RSG MY
Record: 13W 3L — 2nd
Todak Win2.20▲
RSG MY Wins1.72
Todak +1.5 Game1.55
Over 2.5 Games2.10
Under 2.5 Game1.78
🎮 MPL MY Season 15 – Week 8
Geek Fam MY
Record: 10W 6L — 5th
vs
Saturday 18:00
Orange Esports
Record: 9W 7D — 6th
Geek Fam Win1.88
Orange Esports Win2.00
Geek Fam -1.5 Game2.75
Over 2.5 Games2.25
Under 2.5 Game1.65
🎮 Dota 2 – The International Qualifier
Bleed Esports
SEA Region – #2
vs
Sunday 15:00
Team SMG
SEA Region – #4
Bleed Wins1.70
SMG Win2.25
Bleed -1.5 Map2.50
Over 2.5 Map1.95
Under 2.5 Map1.88

Esports Popularity (This Week)

MLBB – MPL MY94%
Dota 2 TI Qualifier71%
CS2 Major58%
Valorant VCT47%
PUBG Mobile PMPL39%

E-Sports Market Types

  • Match Winner
  • Map / Game Handicap
  • Total Maps / Games
  • First Map Winner
  • First Blood (Dota 2 / CS2)
  • First Tower / Baron (MLBB)
  • Live In-Play during the match
Match League / Tournament Home Draw / X Away Over 2.5 Under 2.5 Status
Lakers vs Warriors NBA 2.05 – 1.85 1.88 1.95 Wednesday 10:30
Celtics vs Heat NBA Playoffs 1.62 – 2.45 1.82 2.02 Thursday 09:00
Djokovic vs Sinner French Open SF 2.20 – 1.72 1.90 1.92 Friday 20:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.10 3.40 3.60 1.85 1.97 Saturday 03:00
Bayern vs Dortmund Bundesliga 1.90 3.70 4.10 1.78 2.05 Saturday 22:30
Verstappen vs Hamilton (F1 GP) Formula 1 1.55 – 3.20 – – ● LIVE
India vs Australia IPL Cricket 1.75 – 2.15 – – Sunday 15:30
South Africa vs New Zealand Rugby World Cup 2.40 – 1.62 – – Sunday 23:00

Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual values change in line with live market movements. Register at KingBet188 for access to the latest odds.

This is just a small selection of the 500+ markets available daily on KingBet188. Register for full access.

Register & Access All Odds
kingbet188

Understanding Match Odds at KingBet188 – A Guide for Malaysian Players

Whether you're new to Sports Betting or have been at it for a while but still find yourself puzzled by the numbers on screen – you're not alone. Match odds are far from random. Every figure you see on a betting page KingBet188 carries a very specific meaning and can help you make smarter decisions with every bet you place.

First, let's cover the basics of what odds actually mean. Odds tell you how much you'll receive for every ringgit wagered. If the odds are 2.00, you get back RM2 for every RM1 staked – your original stake included. So if you place RM100 at odds of 2.00 and win, you receive RM200 (a profit of RM100). Simple enough. What makes odds even more interesting is that they also reflect the probability the market assigns to an outcome. Odds of 1.50 imply the market sees roughly a 67% chance of that outcome occurring, while odds of 3.00 reflect a probability of around 33%.

At KingBet188, you'll find a range of different market types for each sport. For football, the three main markets are 1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose), Asian Handicap, and Over/Under total goals. The 1X2 market is the most straightforward and ideal for beginners. Asian Handicap is slightly more complex but often offers better value – it assigns a virtual goal advantage or deficit to level the playing field between stronger and weaker sides.

Here's a practical example: when JDT plays a weaker side like Negeri Sembilan in the Liga Super Malaysia, the odds for JDT to win on the 1X2 market might be just 1.30 — not much value there. But on the Asian Handicap market, JDT might be priced at -1.5 goals at odds of 1.85, meaning JDT need to win by two goals or more for your bet to pay out. Higher odds for a probability that's still fairly reasonable, depending on how you rate the two sides. That's what finding value in Sports Betting means at KingBet188.

For badminton, markets at KingBet188 covering match winner, set handicap, total sets, and occasionally special bets such as whether a third set will be played. Malaysian players who follow badminton closely have a real edge here — you typically know more about local players' physical condition, recent form, and how they perform at specific tournaments than the general market does. When players like Aaron Chia or Pearly Tan are competing, you may spot value that others overlook, simply because of your deeper knowledge.

Esports is the fastest-growing segment in KingBet188. MLBB MPL MY runs every weekend with markets updated in real time. Players who actively play MLBB themselves have a remarkable edge – you understand the current meta, know which heroes are dominant in the latest patch, and can assess a team's strength based on their draft composition. When the market prices RSG MY at 1.70 against a team you know is in great form within the current meta and you can see the value – that's the moment your knowledge becomes real capital at KingBet188.

Another important aspect of reading odds at KingBet188 is understanding odds movement. When a large amount of money flows into one selection, the odds for that selection will drop (meaning less value for new bettors). Conversely, when the market feels the odds on a selection are too high, they will adjust accordingly. Experienced players often monitor odds movement as a signal for where the "smart" money is going. A sudden, significant drop in odds before a match can indicate that important information hasn't yet gone public — perhaps a key player injury that was just announced, or a weather-related factor.

Building a parlay on KingBet188 is another way to maximise value from match odds. When you combine several selections you're confident in on a single bet slip, the odds multiply together — generating far greater potential returns than a single bet. And with the parlay bonus of +25% for 4 legs and above offered by KingBet188, your winnings are boosted further at no extra cost. The key is to make sure every leg in your parlay is chosen based on solid analysis, not just a random guess.

Deposit to start accessing all match odds on KingBet188 can be done easily using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM10 and the process typically completes within one to three minutes. Once your deposit goes through, you can immediately access all available markets, check live odds, and place your first bet straight away.

How to Read Odds – A Simple Example

📖 Odds 1.85 means:
  • Bet RM100, win = receive RM185
  • Net profit: RM85
  • Implied probability: ~54%
📖 Asian Handicap -1 means:
  • Team must win by 2+ goals
  • If the match ends 1-0, bet is refunded
  • If it's a draw or a loss, you lose
📖 Over/Under 2.5 Goals means:
  • Over: Total goals 3 or more = win
  • Under: Total goals 2 or fewer = win
  • Does not depend on who wins

How to Place a Bet on Odds

1
Select Sport & Match
Search for Liga Super, EPL, badminton, or your favourite esports.
2
Click Your Preferred Odds
Tap the odds button of your selection to add it to your bet slip.
3
Enter Bet Amount
Enter the amount in RM you wish to bet.
4
Add Legs to Parlay
Repeat steps 1–2 to add more legs to your parlay.
5
Confirm Bet
Review your slip, click "Place Bet" and follow the match result.
Register & Start Now
kingbet188

Why Are KingBet188 Odds Better for Malaysian Players?

More than just numbers – a platform built for the best betting experience

Updated Live
Odds update every second in line with match developments and global market activity.
Malaysian League Priority
Liga Super Malaysia and local badminton receive the widest market coverage and most competitive odds.
Parlay Bonus +25%
Every winning parlay of 4 legs or more automatically receives an additional bonus of up to +25%.
Mobile Access
Check odds and place bets from your phone anywhere you go – full Android & iOS support.
Full E-Sports
MLBB MPL MY, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant and PUBG Mobile with live markets every week.
Asian Handicap Markets
The most popular market type in Asia, offering higher odds than 1X2 for strong favourites.
Withdrawal in 5–15 Minutes
Winnings are processed to DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, or your Malaysian bank account in no time.
10% Weekly Cashback
Net losses last week? KingBet188 automatically returns 10% every Monday directly to your account.

FAQ – KingBet188 Match Odds

KingBet188 uses a combination of statistical data, global market analysis and money movement to set odds. Our system monitors international markets in real time and adjusts odds based on betting activity from players around the world, including Malaysia. For the Malaysia Super League, we also factor in more detailed local data such as home vs away records, player attendance and pitch conditions. Odds are updated every second during in-play betting.

A 1X2 bet has three possible outcomes — home win, draw, or away win. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw in most cases by giving one side a virtual goal advantage or deficit, leaving just two possible outcomes. The advantage of Asian Handicap: you get higher odds on the favoured team because they need to win by a set margin. Many experienced players at KingBet188 prefer Asian Handicap because it offers better value in lopsided matchups.

Yes, KingBet188 offers in-play (live) betting for the majority of major sporting events, including Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, and MLBB e-sports. Odds are updated in real time as the action unfolds on the field. Live scores and match statistics are also displayed to help you make informed decisions. There are brief windows where markets are temporarily suspended during goals, red cards, or other critical moments — this is standard security procedure. Once the review is complete, markets reopen with updated odds.

The minimum bet at KingBet188 is RM2 for both singles and parlays. The minimum account deposit is just RM10. For parlays, there is no minimum number of legs — you can start with as few as 2. To qualify for the +25% parlay bonus, your parlay must have 4 legs or more. Maximum bet limits vary by sport and your VIP account tier — Diamond VIP members enjoy higher limits compared to standard members.

If a match is postponed or cancelled before it starts, your bet will be voided and the full stake returned to your account balance. If a match kicks off but is abandoned before completion — due to weather or another incident — KingBet188 follows the rules of the relevant league. For football, the match generally needs to reach the 75th minute or beyond for bets to be considered valid. For MLBB e-sports, at least one full game must be completed. Full terms are available under the Betting Rules section in your account.

Tips for Reading Odds Smartly

Compare against your own probability assessment – if you believe the true probability is higher than what the odds reflect, there's value to be found
Track odds movements – a sudden drop can signal important news that hasn't gone public yet
Focus on sports you follow – local knowledge is your biggest edge in Sports Betting
Use Asian Handicap for better value – especially in lopsided matchups
Place Early Bet – odds are usually better a few days before the match compared to right before kick-off
Build your parlay carefully – 4 legs or more earns a +25% bonus, but every weak leg reduces your overall chances

Easy Deposits, Fast Withdrawals

Access all KingBet188 match odds with a minimum deposit of just RM10. Pay via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX. Winnings are processed within 5–15 minutes.

Register Free Now
kingbet188
Privacy Policy Notice – KingBet188 Match Odds

All your betting activity at KingBet188 is kept strictly confidential and fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. The odds displayed on this page are for reference and informational purposes only. Actual values change in line with live market movements on the platform. KingBet188 does not guarantee that any odds analysis or indicators shown here will result in winnings. Your personal information and betting records are used solely for account verification, payment processing, and service improvement. We do not share your data with third parties without your consent. For full details, please read Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us. Contact us at support@kingbet188.best for any enquiries.

Bet Responsibly – Enjoy the Game, Manage Your Risk

Sports Betting at KingBet188 is to add excitement to following the sports you love — not to serve as a primary source of income or an escape from financial difficulties. Never bet with money you cannot afford to lose. Set daily limits in your account before you start. Do not chase losses. If sports betting begins to negatively affect your finances or daily life, please seek help through the Responsible Gambling which provides local Malaysia support resources and guides. We're here with you.

18 Years and Above Set Your Bankroll Limit Betting Time Limit For Entertainment Only
Bahasa Melayu